Decide Alaska 2012 - General Election Results

Alaska Politics

Tools

by Russ Slaten

United States President / Vice President
Barack Obama / Joe Biden (D) 41%
Mitt Romney / Paul Ryan (R) 54%

United States Representative
Sharon M. Cissna (D) 28%
Jim C. McDermott (L) 5%
Don Young (R) 65%

 

 

TOTAL STATE SENATORS: 13 REPUBLICAN, 7 DEMOCRAT

 

State Senate District A
John Coghill (R) 58%
Joe Thomas (D) 41%

State Senate District B
Pete Kelly (R) 53%

Joe Paskvan (D) 47%

State Senate District C
Click Bishop (R) 71%
Anne Sudkamp (D) 28%

State Senate District D
Mike J. Dunleavy (R) 95%

State Senate District E
Susan Parsons Herman
(D) 22%
Charlie Huggins (R) 77%

State Senate District F
Fred J. Dyson (R) 76%
Martin J. Lindeke (D) 24%

State Senate District G
Bob Roses (R) 41%
Bill Wielechowski (D) 59%

State Senate District H
Berta Gardner (D) 59%
Don Smith (R) 40%

State Senate District I
Johnny Ellis (D) 68%
Paul Kendall (R) 32%

State Senate District J
Bob Bell (R) 48.87%
Hollis French (D) 50.84%

State Senate District K
Roselynn Cacy (D) 33%
Lesil McGuire (R) 66%

State Senate District L
Jake Hale (D) 27%
Kevin Meyer (R) 73%

State Senate District M
Bettye Davis (D) 40%
Anna Fairclough (R) 60%

State Senate District N
Ron Devon (Non-Affiliated) 43%
Cathy Giessel (R) 57%

State Senate District O
Peter Micciche (R) 95%

State Senate District Q
Albert  Kookesh (D) 36%
Bert Stedman (R) 64%

State Senate District R
Robert Henrichs (D) 31%
Gary Stevens (R) 69%

State Senate District S
Lyman Hoffman (D) 96%

State Senate District T
Allen Minish (R) 23%
Donny Olson (D) 77%

 

TOTAL STATE REPRESENTATIVES: 25 REPUBLICAN, 15 DEMOCRAT

State Representative District 1
Janice Golub (D) 22%
Doug Isaacson (R) 77%

State Representative District 2
Bob Miller (D) 48%
Tammie Wilson (R) 52%

State Representative District 3
Steve Thompson (R) 96%

State Representative District 4
Scott Kawasaki (D) 52%
David Pruhs (R) 48%

State Representative District 5
Pete Higgins (R) 53%
David Watts (D) 46%

State Representative District 6
Eric Feige (R) 72%
Jamey Duhamel (D) 28%

State Representative District 7
Wes Keller (R) 96%

State Representative District 8
Shelley Hughes (R) 96%

State Representative District 9
Lynn Gattis (R) 72%
Blake Merrifield (D) 27%

State Representative District 10
Mark Neuman (R) 80%
Pam Rahn (D) 20%

State Representative District 11
Bill Stoltze (R) 97%

State Representative District 12
Dan Saddler (R)
97%

State Representative District 13
Gabrielle LeDoux (R) 66%
Kay Rollison (D) 32%

State Representative District 14
Max Gruenberg (D) 55%
Don Hadley (R) 45%

State Representative District 15
Andy Josephson (D) 58%
Dick Traini (R) 42%

State Representative District 16
Jimmy Crawford (R) 38%
Phil Isley (Non-Affiliated) 6%
Harriet Drummond (D) 56%

State Representative District 17
Cean Stevens (R) 39%
Geran Tarr (D) 60%

State Representative District 18
Cris Eichenlaub (R) 27%
Les Gara (D) 72%

State Representative District 19
Anand Dubey (R) 44%
Lindsey Holmes (D) 56%

State Representative District 20
Mia Costello (R) 71%
Michelle Scannell (D) 29%

State Representative District 21
Jodie Dominguez (D) 36%
Craig Johnson (R) 63%

State Representative District 22
Chris Tuck (D) 55%
Lisa Vaught (R) 45%

State Representative District 23
Bob Lynn (R) 63%
Lupe Marroquin (D) 37%

State Representative District 24
Patti Higgins (D) 44%
Charisse Millett (R) 55%

State Representative District 25
Pete Petersen (D) 49.16%
Lance Pruitt (R) 50.63%

State Representative District 26
Roberta Goughnour (D) 27%
Lora Reinbold (R) 72%

State Representative District 27
Mike Hawker (R) 94%

State Representative District 28
Mike Chenault (R) 96%

State Representative District 29
Kurt Olson (R)
96%

State Representative District 30
Elizabeth Diament (D) 28%
Paul Seaton (R) 71%

State Representative District 31
Cathy Muñoz (R) 96%

State Representative District 32
Beth Kerttula (D) 95%

State Representative District 33
Kyle Johansen (Non-Affiliated) 8%
Matt Olsen (D) 33%
Peggy Wilson (R) 58%

State Representative District 34
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (D) 50.27%
Bill Thomas (R) 49.56%

State Representative District 35
Alan Austerman (R) 97%

State Representative District 36
Bryce Edgmon (D) 55%
Carl Morgan (R) 43%

State Representative District 37
Bob Herron (D) 95%

State Representative District 38
Alan Dick (R) 36%
David Guttenberg (D) 55%
Dorothy Shockley (Non-Affiliated) 9%

State Representative District 39
Neal Foster (D) 95%

State Representative District 40
Bennie Nageak (D) 95%

Unofficial Election Results Last Reported: 11/7/2012 2:15am
Precincts Reporting 98.63%
Voter Turnout 43.75%

 

 

Add a comment

Name:

Comment: 1000 Characters Left

Coastal Television | AK News, Weather and Sports | and its affiliated companies are not responsible for the content of comments posted or for anything arising out of use of the above comments or other interaction among the users. We reserve the right to screen, refuse to post, remove or edit user-generated content at any time and for any or no reason in our absolute and sole discretion without prior notice, although we have no duty to do so or to monitor any Public Forum.