Basketball Conference Tournament Bracket Breakdown

Girls Northern Lights Conference Tournament Bracket

Tools

by Jake Ryle

ANCHORAGE, Alaska--

Boys Cook Inlet Conference (4A): Games at West Anchorage High School

Monday--Service vs. Chugiak
Tuesday--East vs. Bartlett
Wednesday--Dimond vs. Eagle River
Thursday--West vs. South

Friday--Semifinals; Saturday--Championship and 3rd Place Game

Girls Cook Inlet Conference (4A): Games at West Anchorage High School

Monday--Bartlett vs. Eagle River
Tuesday--Dimond vs. Service
Wednesday--West vs. Chugiak
Thursday--East vs. South

Friday--Semifinals; Saturday--Championship and 3rd Place Game

Boys Northern Lights (4A): Games at Soldotna High School

Thursday, March 7th--Wasilla vs. Soldotna (3pm)
Thursday, March 7th--Kodiak vs. Kenai (630pm)
Friday, March 8th--Palmer vs. winner of Kodiak/Kenai (230pm)
Friday, March 8th--Colony vs. winner of Wasilla/Soldotna (6pm)

Saturday, March 9th--Championship and 3rd Place Game

Girls Northern Lights (4A): Games at Solodnta High School

Thursday, March 7th--Colony vs. Kenai (445pm)
Thursday, March 7th--Palmer vs Soldotna (815pm)
Friday, March 8th--Kodiak vs. winner of Colony/Kenai (415pm)
Friday, March 8th--Wasilla vs. winner of Palmer/Soldotna (745pm)

Saturday March 9th--Championship and 3rd Place Game

Boys South Central Conference (3A): Seward High School

Thursday, March 7th--
Skyview vs. Houston (930am)
Grace Christian vs. Nikiski (1230pm)
Anchorage Christian vs. Homer (330pm)
Seward vs. Cordova (730pm)

Friday, March 8th--
Winner of ACS/Homer, Winner of Skyview/Houston (330pm)
Winner of Seward/Cordova, Winner of Grace/Nikiski (730pm)

Saturday, March 9th--
Championship Game (730pm)

Girls South Central Conference (3A): Seward High School

Thursday, March 7th--
Cordova vs. Nikiski (8am)
Anchorage Christian vs. Skyview (11am)
Homer vs. Houston (2pm)
Seward vs. Grace Christian (5pm)

Friday, March 8th--
Winner of ACS/Skyview, Winner of Cordova/Nikiski (2pm)
Winner of Seward/Grace, Winner of Homer/Houston (5pm)

Saturday, March 9th--
Championship Game (5pm)